MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy Statement :

 

Cropmarks Marketing Limited or CropmarksStore (cropmarks.com.hk), and from time to time, recognize their responsibilities in relation tothe collection, holding, processing, use and/or transfer of personal data underthe Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) ("PDPO"). Personaldata will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and allpracticable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by us isaccurate. We will use your personal data which we may from time to time collectin accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.

 

We regularly review this Privacy PolicyStatement and may from time to time revise it or add specific instructions,policies and terms. Where any changes to this Privacy Policy Statement arematerial, we will notify you using the contact details you have provided uswith and, where required by the PDPO, give you the opportunity to opt out ofthese changes by means notified to you at that time. Otherwise, in relation topersonal data supplied to us through the Cropmarks Store website or otherwise,continued use by you of the Cropmarks Store website or your continuedrelationship with us shall be deemed to be your acceptance of and consent tothis Privacy Policy Statement, as amended from time to time.

 

If you have any questions about thisPrivacy Policy Statement or how we use your personal data, please contact usthrough one of the communication channels set out in the "Contact Us"section below.

 

We will take all practicable steps to ensurethe security of the personal data and to avoid unauthorized or accidentalaccess, erasure or other use. This includes physical, technical and proceduralsecurity methods, where appropriate, to ensure that the personal data may onlybe accessed by authorized personnel.

 

Please note that if you do not provide uswith your personal data, we may not be able to provide the information,products or services you have asked for or process your requests, applications,subscriptions or registrations.

 

Purpose

From time to time we may collect yourpersonal data including but not limited to your name, mailing address,telephone number, email address, date of birth and login name for the followingpurposes:

 

 1.to process your purchase orders, subscriptions and registration for ourproducts and services;

 2.to provide you with our products and services and administer your account inrelation to such products and services.

 

 

Direct marketing

Where you have given your consent and havenot subsequently opted out, we may also use your name, mailing address,telephone number and email address to send promotional materials to you andconduct direct marketing activities in relation to the goods and servicesoffered by Cropmarks Marketing Limited and Cropmarks Store.

 

If you do not wish to receive anypromotional and direct marketing materials from us or do not wish to receiveparticular types of promotional and direct marketing materials or do not wishto receive such materials through any particular means of communication, pleasecontact us through one of the communication channels set out in the"Contact Us" section below. To ensure that your request can beprocessed quickly please provide your full name, email address, log in name anddetails of the product and/or service you have subscribed.

 

Other transfers of your personal data

 Forone or more of the purposes specified above, your personal data may be:

 

 1. suppliedto any agent, contractor or third party who provides administrative, logistics,courier, computer, payment, data processing or other services to CropmarksMarketing Limited and Cropmarks Store in Hong Kong or elsewhere; and

 2.other parties as notified to you at the time of collection.

 

Access and correction of personal data

Under the PDPO, you have the right toascertain whether we hold your personal data, to obtain a copy of the data, andto correct any data that is inaccurate. You may also request us to inform youof the type of personal data held by us. All data access requests shall be madeusing the form prescribed by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data("Privacy Commissioner") which may be found on the official websiteof the Office of the Privacy Commissioner or via this link

 

https://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/publications/files/Dforme.pdf 

 

Requests for access and correction of personaldata or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data heldby us should be addressed in writing and sent by post to us (see the"Contact Us" section below).

 

Termination or cancellation

Should your account or relationship with usbe cancelled or terminated at any time, we shall cease processing your personaldata as soon as reasonably practicable following such cancellation or termination.

 

General

If there is any inconsistency or conflictbetween the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, theEnglish version shall prevail.

 

Contact us

By Post:

Cropmarks Marketing Limited

Unit 2602-3, Trendy Centre, 682 Castle PeakRoad,

Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

By Email:

info@cropmarks.hk