MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Our Privacy Policy Statement

Privacy Policy Statement :

 

Cropmarks Marketing Limited or Cropmarks Store (cropmarks.com.hk), and from time to time, recognize their responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, processing, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) ("PDPO"). Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by us is accurate. We will use your personal data which we may from time to time collection accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.

 

We regularly review this Privacy Policy Statement and may from time to time revise it or add specific instructions, policies and terms. Where any changes to this Privacy Policy Statement are material, we will notify you using the contact details you have provided us with and, where required by the PDPO, give you the opportunity to opt out of these changes by means notified to you at that time. Otherwise, in relation to personal data supplied to us through the Cropmarks Store website or otherwise, continued use by you of the Cropmarks Store website or your continued relationship with us shall be deemed to be your acceptance of and consent to this Privacy Policy Statement, as amended from time to time.

 

If you have any questions about thisPrivacy Policy Statement or how we use your personal data, please contact us through one of the communication channels set out in the "Contact Us" section below.

 

We will take all practicable steps to ensure the security of the personal data and to avoid unauthorized or accidental access, erasure or other use. This includes physical, technical and procedural security methods, where appropriate, to ensure that the personal data may only be accessed by authorized personnel.

 

Please note that if you do not provide us with your personal data, we may not be able to provide the information, products or services you have asked for or process your requests, applications, subscriptions or registrations.

 

Purpose

From time to time we may collect your personal data including but not limited to your name, mailing address, telephone number, email address, date of birth and login name for the following purposes:

 

 1. to process your purchase orders, subscriptions and registration for our products and services;

 2. to provide you with our products and services and administer your account in relation to such products and services.

 

Direct marketing

Where you have given your consent and havenot subsequently opted out, we may also use your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address to send promotional materials to you and conduct direct marketing activities in relation to the goods and services offered by Cropmarks Marketing Limited and Cropmarks Store.

 

If you do not wish to receive any promotional and direct marketing materials from us or do not wish to receive particular types of promotional and direct marketing materials or do not wish to receive such materials through any particular means of communication, please contact us through one of the communication channels set out in the"Contact Us" section below. To ensure that your request can be processed quickly please provide your full name, email address, log in name and details of the product and/or service you have subscribed.

 

Other transfers of your personal data

For one or more of the purposes specified above, your personal data may be:

 

1. supplied to any agent, contractor or third party who provides administrative, logistics, courier, computer, payment, data processing or other services to Cropmarks Marketing Limited and Cropmarks Store in Hong Kong or      elsewhere; and

2. other parties as notified to you at the time of collection.

 

Access and correction of personal data

Under the PDPO, you have the right to ascertain whether we hold your personal data, to obtain a copy of the data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. You may also request us to inform you of the type of personal data held by us. All data access requests shall be made using the form prescribed by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data ("Privacy Commissioner") which may be found on the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner or via this link:  https://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/publications/files/Dforme.pdf 


Requests for access and correction of personal data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held by us should be addressed in writing and sent by post to us (see the"Contact Us" section below).

 

Termination or cancellation

Should your account or relationship with us be cancelled or terminated at any time, we shall cease processing your personal data as soon as reasonably practicable following such cancellation or termination.

 

General

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

 

Contact us

By Post:

Cropmarks Marketing Limited

Unit 2602-3, Trendy Centre, 682 Castle Peak Road,

Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

By Email:

info@cropmarks.hk